Hello? Welcome to Movies Hub!
A comprehensive streaming platform! Access Netflix, HULU, Apple TV, Amazon Prime, HBO, Disney Plus, and numerous others - all with a single subscription!
fast.reliable.streaming.servers.message
Download content in HD quality
great.variety.of.subtitles.message
No Ads, No VPN
TRY IT FOR FREE!
BUY PREMIUM
welcome

THE NUMBER OF SUBSCRIBERS IS LIMITED!

Get Your Premium Subscription ASAP! Places occupied: 4744 of 5000
Dear friend, you are using demo version of the Movies Hub!
Notifications
Buzz Aldrin
Birthday:
20 January 1930
Birth Name:
Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr.
Height:
178 cm
Biography
[on Robin Williams] I regarded Robin Williams as a friend and fellow sufferer. His passing is a great loss. The torment of depression and the complications of addiction that accompany it affect millions, including myself and family members before me - my grandfather committed suicide before I was born and my mother the year before I went to the moon - along ...
Show more
[on Robin Williams] I regarded Robin Williams as a friend and fellow sufferer. His passing is a great loss. The torment of depression and the complications of addiction that accompany it affect millions, including myself and family members before me - my grandfather committed suicide before I was born and my mother the year before I went to the moon - along with hundreds of veterans who come to a similar fate each year. As individuals and as a nation we need to be compassionate and supportive of all who suffer and give them the resources to face life. Robin Williams RIP.
Show less
The torment of depression and the complications of addiction that accompany it affect millions, including myself and family members before me - my grandfather committed suicide before I was born and my mother the year before I went to the moon - along with hundreds of veterans who come to a similar fate each year," Aldrin wrote. "As individuals and as a nati...
Show more
The torment of depression and the complications of addiction that accompany it affect millions, including myself and family members before me - my grandfather committed suicide before I was born and my mother the year before I went to the moon - along with hundreds of veterans who come to a similar fate each year," Aldrin wrote. "As individuals and as a nation we need to be compassionate and supportive of all who suffer and give them the resources to face life.
Show less
Mars is there, waiting to be reached.
Mars is there, waiting to be reached.
I think humans will reach Mars, and I would like to see it happen in my lifetime.
I think humans will reach Mars, and I would like to see it happen in my lifetime.
We can continue to try and clean up the gutters all over the world and spend all of our resources looking at just the dirty spots and trying to make them clean. Or we can lift our eyes up and look into the skies and move forward in an evolutionary way.
We can continue to try and clean up the gutters all over the world and spend all of our resources looking at just the dirty spots and trying to make them clean. Or we can lift our eyes up and look into the skies and move forward in an evolutionary way.
There's a need for accepting responsibility - for a person's life and making choices that are not just ones for immediate short-term comfort. You need to make an investment, and the investment is in health and education.
There's a need for accepting responsibility - for a person's life and making choices that are not just ones for immediate short-term comfort. You need to make an investment, and the investment is in health and education.
[on why no famous photos were taken of Neil Armstrong during the Apollo 11 landing on the moon] As the sequence of lunar operations evolved, Neil had the camera most of the time, and the majority of pictures taken on the moon that include an astronaut are of me. It wasn't until we were back on Earth and in the lunar receiving laboratory looking over the pict...
Show more
[on why no famous photos were taken of Neil Armstrong during the Apollo 11 landing on the moon] As the sequence of lunar operations evolved, Neil had the camera most of the time, and the majority of pictures taken on the moon that include an astronaut are of me. It wasn't until we were back on Earth and in the lunar receiving laboratory looking over the pictures that we realized there were few pictures of Neil. My fault, perhaps, but we had never simulated this in our training.
Show less
[on joining Neil Armstrong in first walk on the moon, 20 July 1969] Beautiful! Beautiful! Magnificent desolation!
[on joining Neil Armstrong in first walk on the moon, 20 July 1969] Beautiful! Beautiful! Magnificent desolation!
Buzz Aldrin
Buzz Aldrin was born on January 20, 1930 in Montclair, New Jersey, USA as Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr. He is known for his work on The Other Side of the Moon (1990), Fly Me to the Moon (2008) and Passage to Mars (2016). He was previously married to Lois Driggs Cannon, Beverly Van Zile and Joan Ann Archer.
Close

Buzz Aldrin Filmography

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - Season 11
Top Chef - Season 21
WWE Raw - Season 32
Ancient Aliens - Season 20
Hannity - Season 6
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - Season 10
The Simpsons - Season 35
NOVA - Season 50
Futurama - Season 11
Sesame Street - Season 54
Top Chef - Season 20
WWE Raw - Season 31
The Price Is Right - Season 52
Hell's Kitchen - Season 22
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert - Season 9

Buzz Aldrin Roles

Want to use without any restrictions?
Get access all the features of Movies Hub just for
Watch Now