Hello? Welcome to Movies Hub!
A comprehensive streaming platform! Access Netflix, HULU, Apple TV, Amazon Prime, HBO, Disney Plus, and numerous others - all with a single subscription!
fast.reliable.streaming.servers.message
Download content in HD quality
great.variety.of.subtitles.message
No Ads, No VPN
TRY IT FOR FREE!
BUY PREMIUM
welcome

THE NUMBER OF SUBSCRIBERS IS LIMITED!

Get Your Premium Subscription ASAP! Places occupied: 4842 of 5000
Dear friend, you are using demo version of the Movies Hub!
Notifications
Melissa Rauch
Birthday:
23 June 1980
Birth Name:
Melissa Ivy Rauch
Height:
150 cm
Biography
[on receiving scripts for The Big Bang Theory (2007)'s fifth season] I was waiting on my doorstep for the first script to arrive, like it was Christmas morning! Not that I celebrate, or anything - but if this little Jewish girl knew what Christmas felt like, I'm sure it would be very close.
[on receiving scripts for The Big Bang Theory (2007)'s fifth season] I was waiting on my doorstep for the first script to arrive, like it was Christmas morning! Not that I celebrate, or anything - but if this little Jewish girl knew what Christmas felt like, I'm sure it would be very close.
I love an arcade. I love a boardwalk game. But I also love a rollercoaster. Though I think the rollercoaster love comes from the fact that it took a really long time for me to reach the height requirement, so I promised myself very early on that when I reach that, I will not take it for granted.
I love an arcade. I love a boardwalk game. But I also love a rollercoaster. Though I think the rollercoaster love comes from the fact that it took a really long time for me to reach the height requirement, so I promised myself very early on that when I reach that, I will not take it for granted.
I knew from a young age that I wanted to perform. I went to an arts camp called Brookdale Arts Camp, in New Jersey, from the time I was 6, and then I was a counselor there through high school.
I knew from a young age that I wanted to perform. I went to an arts camp called Brookdale Arts Camp, in New Jersey, from the time I was 6, and then I was a counselor there through high school.
We must take down the carnies. I think we need to start a campaign to defeat their scamming ways. I never win the boardwalk basketball game.
We must take down the carnies. I think we need to start a campaign to defeat their scamming ways. I never win the boardwalk basketball game.
My first waitress job was at Johnny Rockets in New Jersey, and then I waited tables at a sports bar.
My first waitress job was at Johnny Rockets in New Jersey, and then I waited tables at a sports bar.
My fear is that, had I stayed in Jersey, I would have become Snooki because I'm just a bottle of hair dye away.
My fear is that, had I stayed in Jersey, I would have become Snooki because I'm just a bottle of hair dye away.
When I was out of work when I first moved to L.A., one of the first things my husband and I did was buy season's passes to Disney, and whenever I was bummed out about work, we would go to Space Mountain, and it was like a physical injection of anti-depressants.
When I was out of work when I first moved to L.A., one of the first things my husband and I did was buy season's passes to Disney, and whenever I was bummed out about work, we would go to Space Mountain, and it was like a physical injection of anti-depressants.
I was kind of like the Rhea Perlman of the bar. I was like "Carla" on Cheers (1982). People were more afraid of me. There was a point where I got a little surly. There were only so many chicken wings I could serve before losing the smile on my face.
I was kind of like the Rhea Perlman of the bar. I was like "Carla" on Cheers (1982). People were more afraid of me. There was a point where I got a little surly. There were only so many chicken wings I could serve before losing the smile on my face.
I was a theater dork in high school and did all the plays. My theater teacher in high school, Janet Spahr, was absolutely incredible and mentored me throughout school. She taught me a lot about relying on my instincts.
I was a theater dork in high school and did all the plays. My theater teacher in high school, Janet Spahr, was absolutely incredible and mentored me throughout school. She taught me a lot about relying on my instincts.
Melissa Rauch
Melissa Ivy Rauch was born in Marlboro, New Jersey, to Susan and David Rauch. She has a brother, Ben, and was raised in a Jewish household. Rauch attended Marymount Manhattan College in New York City, where she received a BFA degree. While going to school, Melissa performed stand-up comedy around Manhattan, and soon made a name for herself on the NYC comedy scene. Her one-woman show, "The Miss Education of Jenna Bush", in which she portrayed Jenna Bush, the former President's daughter, garnered critical acclaim and played to sold-out audiences (Outstanding Solo Show and TheaterMania's Audience Favorite Award--New York International Fringe Festival/HBO's US Comedy Arts Festival).Melissa resides in Los Angeles, California, with Winston Rauch (born Winston Beigel), her husband and writing partner.
Close

Melissa Rauch Filmography

The Kelly Clarkson Show - Season 5
The Talk - Season 14
Carol Burnett: 90 Years of Laughter and Love
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert - Season 9
Celebrity Jeopardy - Season 2
Late Night with Seth Meyers - Season 11
Night Court - Season 1 (2023)
Night Court - Season 2 (2023)
Celebrity Jeopardy - Season 1
Late Night with Seth Meyers - Season 10
The Kelly Clarkson Show - Season 4
Blaze and the Monster Machines - Season 7
Firebuds - Season 1
The Talk - Season 13
Conan - Season 11

Melissa Rauch Roles

Want to use without any restrictions?
Get access all the features of Movies Hub just for
Watch Now